Executive Headteacher | Mrs A Tabrett |
Acting Head of School | Ms F James |
Acting Deputy Headteacher | Miss M Reehal |
Assistant Headteacher & SENCO | Mrs J Bassi |
| Teacher | Teaching Assistant | Midday Assistant |
Class 1 | Mrs S Willans | Mrs C Mellish | Mrs T Begum |
Class 2 | Miss Z Kadhim | Mrs R Uddin | Mrs E Alfridi |
Class 3 | Miss S Kaur | Mrs C Wells | Mrs H Kasana |
Class 4 | Mrs S Ndlovu | Mrs K Stone | Mrs A Begum |
Class 5 | Miss E Sullivan | Mrs J Swinyard | Mrs R Rahman |
Class 6 | Mrs K Begum | Mrs R Rathaur | Mrs R Rathaur |
Class 7 | Mrs Z Hussein/ Mrs A Jones | Mrs A Webster | Mrs S Khanom |
Class 8 | Mrs R McEvoy | Mrs S Qaiser | Mrs S Qaiser |
Class 9 | Mrs N Smith | Mrs Z Rahman | Mrs Z Rahman |
Class 10 | Miss S Bhamra Year 1 Team Leader | Mrs N Sameem
| Mrs N Sameem
|
Class 11 | Ms J Davidson | Mrs S Malik (Temp) | Mrs S Malik (Temp) |
Class 12 | Ms R Chandler Year 2 Team Leader | Mrs N Gaymer | Mrs N Gaymer |
Class 13 | Miss U George | Mrs N Rahman | Mrs N Rahman |
Class 14 | Mrs R Sarma | Mrs Y Shahzad | Mrs Y Shahzad |
Class 15 | Miss M Crowley | Mrs S Mushtaq | Mrs S Mushtaq |
PPA Teachers |
Mrs R Azzouz (Reception Team Leader), Mrs D Kelynack |
P.E. Specialist |
Miss E Patterson |
Nursery Teachers | Nursery Nurses |
Mr G Hudson (Nursery Team Leader)
| Mrs B Adjei-Badu, Miss J Gregory, Miss C Olma |
Inclusion Manager | SEN Teaching Assistants |
Mrs J Bassi (SENCO) Mrs K Baker (SEN Teacher) | Mrs J O’Hara, Mrs D Cossington, Mrs C Davey, Mrs S Lollmohamed, Mrs S Haque, Mrs K Huda, Miss R Armaah, Mrs A Nessa, Mrs K Jarvis, Mrs J Sanhotra, Mrs Q Johnson, Ms A Siraj, Mrs R Piticaru, Mrs A Awan(Temp) Mrs T Akram (EAL Nursery Support) |
Network Manager and Senior Technician | Assistant ICT and Media Technician |
Mr C Marriott | Mr A Preshaw |
Office Manager | Office Administrators |
Mrs K Kelly | Mrs A Dickens, Mrs S Saxby |
Parent Support Adviser | Safeguarding Coordinator |
Mrs L Whitehead | Mrs N Khanom |
Caretaker | Cleaners |
Mr T Davey | Mrs C Sharma ( Cleaning Supervisor) Mrs A Liddell, Mrs B Sahota |
Cook | KItchen Staff |
Mrs B Wiseman | Mrs F Batoua, Mrs C Sharma, Mrs A Uzoka, Mrs E Azeezodusoga |
Playleaders | Midday Chargehand |
Mrs I Sharif | Mrs K Atkinson |