Menu
Home Page
Welcome to Manor Infants / Longbridge

Longbridge

Manor Longbridge Staff List - September 2021

 

Executive HeadteacherMrs A Tabrett

Head of School

Mr A Robinson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Begum

Assistant Head/SENCO

Mrs F Danquah

Assistant Head

Mr W Davis

KS2 Raising Standards Lead

Miss K Conroy

 

ARP

Mrs A Sharma

ARP Teacher

 

Mr K Ali

ARP Teacher

 

Mrs K Stalley

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs G Marfo

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs B Patel

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Zahoor

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Akram

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Nursery

Miss A Stephen

Teacher

 

Mrs D Watts

Nursery Nurse

 

Miss L Somerville

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs N White

Nursery Nurse

 

 

 

Reception

 

 

 

 

 

Class 1

Mr J Wallace

Teacher

Class 2

Mr F Pedroli

Teacher

Class 3

Mrs H Popat

Teacher

 

 

 

Reception Teaching Assistants

Mrs D O’Mahoney

Miss D Moret

Mrs M Pearce

 

Reception Midday Assistants

Mrs U Rahman

Mrs A Khan

Mrs S Masood

Miss S Crossley

 

 

 

 

Year One

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4

Mrs J Begun

Teacher

 

Mrs L Begum

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs L Begum

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Class 5

Mr A Iqbal

Teacher

 

Mrs N Nazir

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs N Nazir

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Class 6

Mrs L Beckles

Teacher

 

Mrs S Begum

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Begum

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Year Two

 

 

 

 

 

Class 7

Mrs J Ferdous

Mrs S Ahmed

Teacher

 

Miss R Begum

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss R Begum

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Class 8

Miss S Attalia

Teacher

 

Mrs S Tung

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Tung

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Class 9

Mrs M Ballesteros

Teacher

 

Mrs A Dietz

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss S Cohen

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Year Three

 

 

 

 

 

Class 10

Mrs L Skeat

Teacher

 

Mrs S Bance

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Bance

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Class 11

Mr D Sales

Teacher

 

Miss L Vorley

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs H Bokhari

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Class 12

Mrs K Dukes

Teacher

 

Mrs S Malik

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs S Malik

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Year 4

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13

Mr A Horner

Teacher

Class 14

Miss E Long

Teacher

Class 15

Mrs J Hagger

Teacher

 

 

 

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Ms Y Ishfaq

Mrs T Warishaully

 

 

 

 

Year 4 Midday Assistants

Mrs Y Ishfaq

Mrs T Warishaully

Mrs L Memon

 

 

 

 

 

Year Five

 

 

 

 

 

Class 16

Mr M McCarthy

Teacher

Class 17

Mrs M Tynan

Teacher

Class 18

Ms L Nazar

Teacher

 

 

 

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Mrs R Haque

Mrs R Rahman

 

 

 

 

Year 5 Midday Assistants

Mrs R Haque

Miss D Atkinson

Miss R Rahman

 

 

 

 

Year Six

 

 

 

 

 

Class 19

Miss K Sahota

Teacher

 

Mrs O Cakolli

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs L Huggett

Midday Assistant

   

Class 20

Mrs N Dilomohamed

Teacher

 

Mrs A Lethbridge

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs A Lethbridge

Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Class 21

Mrs N Riley

Mrs K Riordan

Teacher

 

Mrs I Robertson

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs I Robertson

Midday Assistant

 

SEN and EAL Support

Mrs F Danquah

SENCO

Miss L Somerville

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Khan

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Gasper

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Sakyiamah

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Afzal

SEN Teaching Assistant

Ms R Incagnoli

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Chatti

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Rohim

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Leach

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Drake

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss V Ferrier

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss D Atkinson

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Memon

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Huggett

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss D Cassar

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr A Alli

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Drain

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Huma BokhariSEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs M PraveenSEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs S NomanSEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs A FerizollaSEN Teaching Assistant
Miss N FrySEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs S AkterSEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs V TrevidiSEN Teaching Assistant

 

Non-Class Based Support

Mrs E Dudli

Non Class Base Teacher

Mrs G Gillespie

Non Class Base Teacher

Mrs S Ahmed

Non Class Base Teacher

Mr M Halili

Non Class Base Teacher

Mrs A ChanaNon Class Base Teacher

Miss E Patterson

PE Specialist

Miss C DargelosFrench Specialist 

Mrs A Dietz

Midday Assistant Lead

Mr C Marriott

Network Manager and Senior Technician

Mr A Preshaw

Assistant ICT and Media Technician

Mrs N Khanom

Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Whitehead

Parent Support Advisor

Mrs H Hunjan

School Business Manager

Miss N Jones

Office Manager

Mrs M Kenderick

Finance Officer

Mrs D Murphy

Attendance Officer

Mrs M Kendrick

Office Administrator

Mr N Gibbons

Caretaker

Miss V Ferrier

Website Coordinator

 

Top